Dap-News.Com - Info dap-news.com

dap-news.com receives about 4,700 unique visitors and 19,928 (4.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $71.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,114.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dap-news.com is ranked number 22,327 in the world and 0.00094% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Phnom Penh, 11, 85260, Cambodia and links to network IP address 111.92.241.190.

About - dap-news.com

The Best Breaking News in Cambodia by Soy Sopheap.
How did dap-news.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dap-news.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
141,000
Daily Pageviews:
19,928 (4.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,327 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00094% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Cambodia 56.8%43.1%18
Japan 11.9%4.6%238281
Viet Nam 9.4%5.2%1227
United States 7.6%10.3%55811
France 6.3%29.5%49035
Canada 5.3%6.6%50110
China %-322896
Switzerland %-140928
United Kingdom %-536666
Myanmar %-32782
Ireland %-27955
Korea, Republic of %-32471
Australia %-20099
New Zealand %-12488
Singapore %-36106
Germany %-416909
Malaysia %-46989
Thailand %-10087

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dap-news.com
100.00%100.00%2.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush dap-news.com
Domain:
  dap-news.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
790
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dap-news.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dap-news.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$71.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,915.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 5,879$27.63
United States 2,053$23.54
Canada 1,315$9.22
Cambodia 8,589$6.96
Japan 917$2.93
Viet Nam 1,036$0.76
China 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00

How much money do dap-news.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$307.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,743.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,101
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
63,030
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
766,868
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 369$4.24
France 647$3.04
Canada 329$2.30
Cambodia 687$0.56
Japan 28$0.09
Viet Nam 41$0.03
China 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00

How much is dap-news.com worth?

Website Value:
$36,114.63

Where is dap-news.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
111.92.241.190
ASN:
AS45429 
ISP:
network for triple service iptv, isp, voip, game 
Server Location:
Phnom Penh
11
85260
Cambodia
 

Other sites hosted on 111.92.241.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dap-news.com load?

Average Load Time:
(742 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dap-news.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 01 May 2013 22:58:19 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 4870
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns27.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017021000
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 111.92.241.190 594
NS ns26.domaincontrol.com 2887
NS ns27.domaincontrol.com 2887

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-12-04
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: DAP-NEWS.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS25.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
NS26.DOMAINCONTROL.COM

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DAP-NEWS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAP-NEWS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS25.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS26.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-nov-2011
Creation Date: 04-dec-2008
Expiration Date: 04-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 May 2013 22:57:53 UTC <<<
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dap-news.com widget